Slagen Badmintonklubb
VBT Badmintonkrets · #68 of the strongest clubs combined
Club strength in each discipline at the end of each week. Doubles ratings spread over a narrower range than singles, so compare how each line moves rather than the levels between singles and doubles.
Average standard score over all five disciplines, among the clubs with a strength in all five that week: 0 is an average club, +1 one standard deviation above it. Gaps are weeks the club wasn't strong enough to be listed in every discipline.
| Season | Men's singles | Women's singles | Men's doubles | Women's doubles | Mixed doubles | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1685 | 863 | 1475 | – | 1216 | – |
| 2015/2016 | 1725 | 1195 | 1590 | 1215 | 1326 | −0.44 |
| 2016/2017 | 1717 | 1281 | 1622 | 1344 | 1513 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 | 1721 | 1268 | 1578 | 1397 | 1402 | −0.29 |
| 2018/2019 | 1568 | 1465 | 1376 | 1291 | 1387 | −0.53 |
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1685 | #24 of 86 |
| 2015/2016 | 1725 | #24 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1717 | #29 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1721 | #29 of 88 |
| 2018/2019 | 1568 | #46 of 92 |
| 2019/2020 | 1648 | #40 of 100 |
| 2020/2021 | 1642 | #36 of 92 |
| 2021/2022 | 1595 | #37 of 84 |
| 2022/2023 | 1691 | #31 of 92 |
| 2023/2024 | 1727 | #33 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1681 | #37 of 95 |
| 2025/2026 | 1456 | #60 of 98 |
| 2026/2027 |
| 2019/2020 |
| 1648 |
| 1514 |
| 1488 |
| 1298 |
| 1378 |
| −0.32 |
| 2020/2021 | 1642 | 1435 | 1488 | 1197 | 1234 | −0.56 |
| 2021/2022 | 1595 | 1151 | 1402 | 1153 | 1144 | −0.97 |
| 2022/2023 | 1691 | 1275 | 1455 | 1200 | 1129 | −0.74 |
| 2023/2024 | 1727 | 1374 | 1444 | 1248 | 1354 | −0.39 |
| 2024/2025 | 1681 | 1397 | 1495 | 1230 | 1278 | −0.52 |
| 2025/2026 | 1456 | 972 | 1337 | 1140 | 1000 | −1.29 |
| 2026/2027 | 1456 | 972 | 1337 | 1140 | 1003 | −1.16 |
Values at the end of each season (or the latest week for the current one).
| 1456 |
| #58 of 116 |
20 ranked players · #58 of the strongest clubs (strength 1456)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 154 | Ryan Danie | 1733 ±189 |
| 741 | Fredrik Paulsen Lauritsen | 1287 ±210 |
| 797 | Marius Dolven | 1264 ±245 |
| 838 | Jonathan Stenstad Brænna | 1244 ±171 |
| 1105 | Oliver Cano Fernando | 1144 ±230 |
| 1113 | Emil Cano Fernando | 1141 ±238 |
| 1411 | Magnus Thon Christoffersen | 1055 ±259 |
| 1438 | Patrick Instanes | 1051 ±230 |
| 1511 | Patrikas Bartkus | 1037 ±351 |
| 1566 | Kevin Danie | 1026 ±195 |
| 1579 | Åsmund Petersen | 1024 ±233 |
| 1639 | Jenny Leu-Styren | 1010 ±316 |
| 1646 | Sondre Brunborg | 1010 ±419 |
| 1647 | Frida Tiller | 1009 ±357 |
| 1650 | Magnus Schrader-Larsen | 1008 ±224 |
| 1709 | Marcus S. Upsahl | 988 ±259 |
| 1756 | Xian Lenard Abad | 960 ±242 |
| 1762 | Samuel Næss | 956 ±184 |
| 1853 | Sigurd Storm | 887 ±385 |
| 1901 | Lukas Remseth Pedersen | 824 ±247 |
# is the national rank in men's singles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 863 | #59 of 70 |
| 2015/2016 | 1195 | #55 of 74 |
| 2016/2017 | 1281 | #50 of 70 |
| 2017/2018 | 1268 | #49 of 69 |
| 2018/2019 | 1465 | #35 of 70 |
| 2019/2020 | 1514 | #32 of 73 |
| 2020/2021 | 1435 | #34 of 68 |
| 2021/2022 | 1151 | #48 of 65 |
| 2022/2023 | 1275 | #46 of 69 |
| 2023/2024 | 1374 | #41 of 72 |
| 2024/2025 | 1397 | #43 of 78 |
| 2025/2026 | 972 | #70 of 83 |
| 2026/2027 | 972 | #72 of 91 |
2 ranked players · #72 of the strongest clubs (strength 972)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 370 | Tiantian Zhu | 1245 ±238 |
| 636 | Emina Bacinovic | 1041 ±370 |
# is the national rank in women's singles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1475 | #42 of 83 |
| 2015/2016 | 1590 | #19 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1622 | #18 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1578 | #24 of 90 |
| 2018/2019 | 1376 | #63 of 91 |
| 2019/2020 | 1488 | #45 of 98 |
| 2020/2021 | 1488 | #42 of 90 |
| 2021/2022 | 1402 | #47 of 83 |
| 2022/2023 | 1455 | #45 of 88 |
| 2023/2024 | 1444 | #49 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1495 | #46 of 97 |
| 2025/2026 | 1337 | #71 of 101 |
| 2026/2027 | 1337 | #67 of 119 |
14 ranked players · #67 of the strongest clubs (strength 1337)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 455 | Jonathan Stenstad Brænna | 1450 ±127 |
| 952 | Fredrik Paulsen Lauritsen | 1328 ±141 |
| 1057 | Kevin Danie | 1304 ±170 |
| 1070 | Ryan Danie | 1302 ±140 |
| 1267 | Jon Ivar Knarud | 1261 ±260 |
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1215 | #54 of 65 |
| 2016/2017 | 1344 | #38 of 70 |
| 2017/2018 | 1397 | #33 of 65 |
| 2018/2019 | 1291 | #40 of 68 |
| 2019/2020 | 1298 | #41 of 72 |
| 2020/2021 | 1197 | #49 of 68 |
| 2021/2022 | 1153 | #53 of 64 |
| 2022/2023 | 1200 | #55 of 67 |
| 2023/2024 | 1248 | #55 of 73 |
| 2024/2025 | 1230 | #58 of 71 |
| 2025/2026 | 1140 | #67 of 77 |
| 2026/2027 | 1140 | #72 of 87 |
3 ranked players · #72 of the strongest clubs (strength 1140)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 500 | Tuba Arif | 1260 ±254 |
| 598 | Silje Stenstad Nilsen | 1214 ±222 |
| 646 | Elisabeth Ness | 1189 ±252 |
# is the national rank in women's doubles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 pairs, its best man with its best woman, its second best man with its second best woman and so on (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1216 | #60 of 69 |
| 2015/2016 | 1326 | #50 of 75 |
| 2016/2017 | 1513 | #27 of 75 |
| 2017/2018 | 1402 | #44 of 74 |
| 2018/2019 | 1387 | #45 of 76 |
| 2019/2020 | 1378 | #49 of 77 |
| 2020/2021 | 1234 | #58 of 70 |
| 2021/2022 | 1144 | #58 of 70 |
| 2022/2023 | 1129 | #59 of 76 |
| 2023/2024 | 1354 | #53 of 83 |
| 2024/2025 | 1278 | #61 of 82 |
| 2025/2026 | 1000 | #80 of 87 |
| 2026/2027 | 1003 | #87 of 104 |
2 ranked players · #87 of the strongest clubs (strength 1003)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 669 | Ryan Danie man | 1261 ±165 |
| 679 | Fredrik Paulsen Lauritsen man | 1256 ±203 |
# is the national rank in mixed doubles, among men or among women.
| 1363 |
| Oliver Cano Fernando |
| 1245 ±233 |
| 1449 | Lukas Remseth Pedersen | 1229 ±233 |
| 1522 | Patrick Instanes | 1215 ±235 |
| 1582 | Xian Lenard Abad | 1204 ±251 |
| 1585 | Sondre Brunborg | 1204 ±255 |
| 1766 | Magnus Schrader-Larsen | 1161 ±255 |
| 1821 | Samuel Næss | 1141 ±168 |
| 1832 | Tiantian Zhu | 1136 ±235 |
| 1947 | Marcus S. Upsahl | 1091 ±189 |
# is the national rank in men's doubles.