Club strength in each discipline at the end of each week. Doubles ratings spread over a narrower range than singles, so compare how each line moves rather than the levels between singles and doubles.
Average standard score over all five disciplines, among the clubs with a strength in all five that week: 0 is an average club, +1 one standard deviation above it. Gaps are weeks the club wasn't strong enough to be listed in every discipline.
| Season | Men's singles | Women's singles | Men's doubles | Women's doubles | Mixed doubles | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1433 | 707 | 1317 | 964 | 956 | −2.14 |
| 2015/2016 | 1123 | 923 | 1106 | 964 | 1089 | −1.81 |
| 2016/2017 | 1129 | – | 1145 | 1023 | – | – |
| 2017/2018 | 1385 | – | 1337 | 1260 | 1214 | – |
| 2018/2019 | 875 | – | 1152 | 1222 |
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1433 | #60 of 86 |
| 2015/2016 | 1123 | #77 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1129 | #82 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1385 | #64 of 88 |
| 2018/2019 | 875 | #91 of 92 |
| 2019/2020 | 869 | #96 of 100 |
| 2020/2021 | 865 | #88 of 92 |
| 2021/2022 | 869 | #77 of 80 |
| 2022/2023 | 730 | #91 of 92 |
| 2023/2024 | 1093 | #81 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1303 | #79 of 95 |
| 2025/2026 | 1106 | #86 of 98 |
| 2026/2027 |
| 1137 |
| – |
| 2019/2020 | 869 | – | 1156 | 1027 | 1032 | – |
| 2020/2021 | 865 | – | 1176 | 1028 | 1032 | – |
| 2021/2022 | 869 | 860 | 1181 | 1068 | 1097 | – |
| 2022/2023 | 730 | 1171 | 1049 | 1157 | 1231 | −1.68 |
| 2023/2024 | 1093 | 979 | 1235 | 1027 | 1168 | −1.56 |
| 2024/2025 | 1303 | 979 | 1250 | 1062 | 1115 | −1.36 |
| 2025/2026 | 1106 | – | 1193 | – | 974 | – |
| 2026/2027 | 1106 | – | 1192 | – | 1057 | – |
Values at the end of each season (or the latest week for the current one).
| 1106 |
| #95 of 116 |
2 ranked players · #95 of the strongest clubs (strength 1106)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 467 | Runar Tandstad | 1429 ±253 |
| 765 | Rune Tårnes | 1278 ±233 |
# is the national rank in men's singles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 707 | #63 of 70 |
| 2015/2016 | 923 | #68 of 76 |
| 2021/2022 | 860 | #62 of 65 |
| 2022/2023 | 1171 | #51 of 69 |
| 2023/2024 | 979 | #63 of 72 |
| 2024/2025 | 979 | #66 of 75 |
No ranked players: nobody from Sykkylven has played women's singles in the last 12 months.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 1317 | #66 of 83 |
| 2015/2016 | 1106 | #84 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1145 | #80 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1337 | #66 of 90 |
| 2018/2019 | 1152 | #84 of 91 |
| 2019/2020 | 1156 | #87 of 98 |
| 2020/2021 | 1176 | #80 of 90 |
| 2021/2022 | 1181 | #72 of 83 |
| 2022/2023 | 1049 | #86 of 88 |
| 2023/2024 | 1235 | #77 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1250 | #77 of 97 |
| 2025/2026 | 1193 | #82 of 101 |
| 2026/2027 | 1192 | #90 of 119 |
2 ranked players · #90 of the strongest clubs (strength 1192)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 278 | Rune Tårnes | 1521 ±126 |
| 426 | Runar Tandstad | 1461 ±166 |
# is the national rank in men's doubles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 964 | #61 of 62 |
| 2015/2016 | 964 | #64 of 66 |
| 2016/2017 | 1023 | #68 of 70 |
| 2017/2018 | 1260 | #46 of 65 |
| 2018/2019 | 1222 | #51 of 68 |
| 2019/2020 | 1027 | #67 of 72 |
| 2020/2021 | 1028 | #65 of 68 |
| 2021/2022 | 1068 | #61 of 64 |
| 2022/2023 | 1157 | #56 of 67 |
| 2023/2024 | 1027 | #71 of 73 |
| 2024/2025 | 1062 | #71 of 73 |
No ranked players: nobody from Sykkylven has played women's doubles in the last 12 months.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 pairs, its best man with its best woman, its second best man with its second best woman and so on (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 956 | #67 of 69 |
| 2015/2016 | 1089 | #70 of 74 |
| 2017/2018 | 1214 | #62 of 74 |
| 2018/2019 | 1137 | #66 of 76 |
| 2019/2020 | 1032 | #72 of 77 |
| 2020/2021 | 1032 | #66 of 70 |
| 2021/2022 | 1097 | #62 of 70 |
| 2022/2023 | 1231 | #54 of 76 |
| 2023/2024 | 1168 | #67 of 83 |
| 2024/2025 | 1115 | #71 of 82 |
| 2025/2026 | 974 | #84 of 87 |
| 2026/2027 | 1057 | #80 of 104 |
2 ranked players · #80 of the strongest clubs (strength 1057)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 366 | Rune Tårnes man | 1389 ±163 |
| 436 | Marianna Rodrigues Aranha de Sousa woman | 1286 ±229 |
# is the national rank in mixed doubles, among men or among women.