Ullevål Badmintonklubb
Oslofjorden Badmintonkrets · #48 of the strongest clubs combined
Club strength in each discipline at the end of each week. Doubles ratings spread over a narrower range than singles, so compare how each line moves rather than the levels between singles and doubles.
Average standard score over all five disciplines, among the clubs with a strength in all five that week: 0 is an average club, +1 one standard deviation above it. Gaps are weeks the club wasn't strong enough to be listed in every discipline.
| Season | Men's singles | Women's singles | Men's doubles | Women's doubles | Mixed doubles | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1430 | 1179 | 1323 | 1257 | 1384 | −0.70 |
| 2014/2015 | 1558 | 1264 | 1432 | 1172 | 1389 | −0.71 |
| 2015/2016 | 1503 | 1517 | 1395 | 1308 | 1359 | −0.51 |
| 2016/2017 | 1515 | 1335 | 1365 | 1225 | 1350 | −0.70 |
| 2017/2018 | 1419 | 836 | 1358 | 1056 | 1022 | −1.52 |
| 2018/2019 | 1448 |
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1430 | #25 of 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1558 | #43 of 86 |
| 2015/2016 | 1503 | #48 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1515 | #50 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1419 | #59 of 88 |
| 2018/2019 | 1448 | #61 of 92 |
| 2019/2020 | 1401 | #65 of 100 |
| 2020/2021 | 1401 | #61 of 92 |
| 2021/2022 | 791 | #82 of 84 |
| 2022/2023 | 1178 | #72 of 92 |
| 2023/2024 | 815 | #93 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1227 | #80 of 95 |
| 2025/2026 |
| 1202 |
| 1401 |
| 1164 |
| 1367 |
| −0.85 |
| 2019/2020 | 1401 | 1667 | 1428 | 1233 | 1415 | −0.50 |
| 2020/2021 | 1401 | 1655 | 1406 | 1149 | 1368 | −0.61 |
| 2021/2022 | 791 | 1207 | 1008 | 1014 | 1043 | −1.31 |
| 2022/2023 | 1178 | – | 1252 | 1063 | 1113 | – |
| 2023/2024 | 815 | – | 1003 | 1051 | 1109 | – |
| 2024/2025 | 1227 | 986 | 1126 | 1106 | 1043 | −1.71 |
| 2025/2026 | 1383 | 1388 | 1378 | 1345 | 1397 | −0.52 |
| 2026/2027 | 1385 | 1388 | 1386 | 1345 | 1397 | −0.41 |
Values at the end of each season (or the latest week for the current one).
| 1383 |
| #67 of 98 |
| 2026/2027 | 1385 | #70 of 116 |
8 ranked players · #70 of the strongest clubs (strength 1385)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 518 | Yaprom Ekapong | 1401 ±201 |
| 526 | Vikas Kumar Sarna | 1395 ±329 |
| 572 | Anish Jose | 1366 ±309 |
| 647 | Jon Hofsli | 1329 ±398 |
| 729 | Anders Nicolai Beer | 1290 ±326 |
| 839 | Ingar Wesenberg Eskeland | 1244 ±269 |
| 1101 | Niels Gunnar Juel | 1145 ±231 |
| 1506 | Einar Juel | 1038 ±198 |
# is the national rank in men's singles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 players (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1179 | #31 of 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1264 | #49 of 70 |
| 2015/2016 | 1517 | #26 of 74 |
| 2016/2017 | 1335 | #43 of 70 |
| 2017/2018 | 836 | #63 of 69 |
| 2018/2019 | 1202 | #52 of 70 |
| 2019/2020 | 1667 | #22 of 73 |
| 2020/2021 | 1655 | #19 of 68 |
| 2021/2022 | 1207 | #46 of 68 |
| 2024/2025 | 986 | #67 of 78 |
| 2025/2026 | 1388 | #42 of 83 |
| 2026/2027 | 1388 | #42 of 91 |
5 ranked players · #42 of the strongest clubs (strength 1388)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 180 | Manon Bajard | 1480 ±366 |
| 267 | Gabriella Gaunitz | 1354 ±257 |
| 301 | Amber Ahmed | 1312 ±446 |
| 335 | Nina Frederike Jeppesen Edin | 1276 ±319 |
| 399 | Agnes Farida | 1223 ±476 |
# is the national rank in women's singles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1323 | #27 of 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1432 | #49 of 83 |
| 2015/2016 | 1395 | #55 of 88 |
| 2016/2017 | 1365 | #59 of 91 |
| 2017/2018 | 1358 | #60 of 90 |
| 2018/2019 | 1401 | #56 of 91 |
| 2019/2020 | 1428 | #52 of 98 |
| 2020/2021 | 1406 | #53 of 90 |
| 2021/2022 | 1008 | #82 of 82 |
| 2022/2023 | 1252 | #71 of 88 |
| 2023/2024 | 1003 | #91 of 94 |
| 2024/2025 | 1126 | #84 of 97 |
| 2025/2026 | 1378 | #65 of 101 |
| 2026/2027 | 1386 | #60 of 119 |
10 ranked players · #60 of the strongest clubs (strength 1386)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 509 | Anish Jose | 1430 ±141 |
| 653 | Yaprom Ekapong | 1392 ±140 |
| 728 | Ingar Wesenberg Eskeland | 1373 ±249 |
| 759 | Einar Juel | 1366 ±151 |
| 812 | Anh Luan Tran | 1355 ±224 |
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 3 pairs: its two best players, the next two and so on (50% · 33% · 17%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1257 | #26 of 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1172 | #51 of 62 |
| 2015/2016 | 1308 | #43 of 65 |
| 2016/2017 | 1225 | #48 of 70 |
| 2017/2018 | 1056 | #66 of 67 |
| 2018/2019 | 1164 | #55 of 68 |
| 2019/2020 | 1233 | #45 of 72 |
| 2020/2021 | 1149 | #53 of 68 |
| 2021/2022 | 1014 | #62 of 66 |
| 2022/2023 | 1063 | #62 of 67 |
| 2023/2024 | 1051 | #66 of 69 |
| 2024/2025 | 1106 | #66 of 71 |
| 2025/2026 | 1345 | #42 of 77 |
| 2026/2027 | 1345 | #39 of 87 |
4 ranked players · #39 of the strongest clubs (strength 1345)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 178 | Manon Bajard | 1459 ±245 |
| 190 | Nina Frederike Jeppesen Edin | 1445 ±202 |
| 260 | Amber Ahmed | 1387 ±260 |
| 314 | Gabriella Gaunitz | 1355 ±214 |
# is the national rank in women's doubles.
The club's strength at the end of each week: a weighted average of the club's best 4 pairs, its best man with its best woman, its second best man with its second best woman and so on (40% · 30% · 20% · 10%, best first), counting players who played for the club at the time. Places it couldn't fill count at the lowest rating among ranked players. Gaps are weeks without any ranked player.
| Season | Strength at end | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1384 | #27 of 37 |
| 2014/2015 | 1389 | #46 of 69 |
| 2015/2016 | 1359 | #48 of 75 |
| 2016/2017 | 1350 | #45 of 75 |
| 2017/2018 | 1022 | #73 of 74 |
| 2018/2019 | 1367 | #47 of 76 |
| 2019/2020 | 1415 | #41 of 77 |
| 2020/2021 | 1368 | #48 of 70 |
| 2021/2022 | 1043 | #67 of 69 |
| 2022/2023 | 1113 | #61 of 76 |
| 2023/2024 | 1109 | #66 of 80 |
| 2024/2025 | 1043 | #77 of 82 |
| 2025/2026 | 1397 | #49 of 87 |
| 2026/2027 | 1397 | #47 of 104 |
12 ranked players · #47 of the strongest clubs (strength 1397)
| # | Player | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 187 | Manon Bajard woman | 1445 ±203 |
| 346 | Anish Jose man | 1400 ±207 |
| 357 | Jon Hofsli man | 1396 ±255 |
| 250 | Nina Frederike Jeppesen Edin woman | 1393 ±226 |
| 258 | Amber Ahmed woman | 1389 |
| 902 |
| Niels Gunnar Juel |
| 1336 ±185 |
| 1201 | Vikas Kumar Sarna | 1274 ±216 |
| 1206 | Bastien Barriere | 1274 ±240 |
| 1225 | Nikhil Kumar | 1269 ±254 |
| 1308 | Vasco Monteiro | 1253 ±251 |
# is the national rank in men's doubles.
| 413 | Yaprom Ekapong man | 1364 ±243 |
| 449 | Vikas Kumar Sarna man | 1351 ±207 |
| 324 | Gabriella Gaunitz woman | 1340 ±216 |
| 484 | Ingar Wesenberg Eskeland man | 1337 ±256 |
| 630 | Einar Juel man | 1279 ±179 |
| 672 | Vasco Monteiro man | 1260 ±214 |
| 490 | Agnes Farida woman | 1260 ±214 |
# is the national rank in mixed doubles, among men or among women.